Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is valid only and exclusively in the use and processing of data on the website www.adegamor.pt from Adega Mor Lda.

 

We respect your privacy as well as your personal data, taking all necessary measures to keep them safe.

 

Data controller

The entity responsible for processing data submitted by users through forms on our website

 

Privacy

By entering this website, cookies are used, that is, small text files that are placed on the hard disk by a web page server, which allow a better browsing experience and access to other functionalities of the website, all this to provide a service of excellence to the user.

 

Collection of personal data

The personal data collected on this website are intended to respond to requests for contact, budgets, information in general and for legal purposes necessary if you enter into a contract or business transaction with us and information, personal or not, are not transmitted to third parties.

User data is stored on Cloud servers located in the European Union. These servers are protected and maintained in accordance with the highest security standards and always respecting the applicable privacy laws.

 

Rights of data subjects

The user has the right to, according to the law, consult, delete or proceed with the rectification of his / her personal data sent by our website. To this end, and to recognize the identity of the data subject, users should send a message from their own email addressed to geral@adegamor.pt, clearly indicating what they want regarding their personal data.

 

Period of time during which we store data

Adega Mor Lda will keep your personal data for the period necessary to provide the services, respective billing and referred purposes.

 

Right of complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority (cnpd.pt).